Status of 07/12/2020
Topic Organisers

AGOSTINI Alessandro – ENEA, IT
ALEXOPOULOU Efthimia – CRES, GR
AMADUCCI Stefano – Catholic University of the Sacred Heart,  IT
ANCA-COUCE Andrés – Graz University of Technology, AT
APFELBACHER Andreas – Fraunhofer UMSICHT, DE
AXELOS Monique – INRAE, FR
BACOVSKY Dina – BEST – Bioenergy and Sustainable Technologies GmbH, AT
BARATIERI Marco – University of Bolzano, IT
BARTH Tanja – University of Bergen, NO
BOISSONNET Guillaume – CEA, FR
BOLHAR-NORDENKAMPF Markus – Valmet GesmbH, AT
CHIARAMONTI David – Polytechnic of Turin, IT
CHRISTOU Myrsini – CRES, GR
DE JONG Wiebren – Delft University of Technology BE
DIAZ-CHAVEZ Rocio – School of Oriental and African Studies UK
DROSG Bernhard – BEST – Bioenergy and Sustainable Technologies GmbH, AT
DUPONT Capucine – IHE Delft, NL
ELBERSEN Berien – Wageningen University and Research Centre (WUR), DE
FERNANDO Ana Luisa – Universidade de Nova de Lisboa, PT
FRITSCHE Uwe – IINAS The International Institute for Sustainability Analysis and Strategy, DE
GEORGIADOU Maria – European Commission DG RTD, EU
GIRIO Francisco – LNEG – Laboratorio Nacional de Energia e Geologia, PT
GRASSI Giuliano – European Biomass Industry Association, BE
HARO Pedro – Universidade de Sevillia, ES
HOLM NIELSEN Jens Bo – Aalborg University, DK
HONKANEN Hannariina – JAMK University of Applied Sciences, FI
JUNGINGER Martin – Copernicus Institute, NL
KANG Seungwoo – IRENA, DE
KERCKOW Birger – FNR – Agency for Renewable Resources, DE
KIEL Jaap – TNO, NL
KLINTBOM Patrik – ETIP Bioenergy, SE
KWANT Kees – NL Agency, Ministry of Economic Affairs, NL
LEGRAND Jack – University of Nantes, FR
LI Shizhong – Tsinghua University, CN
LUTZENBERGER Alexa – Leuphana Universität Lüneburg, DE
MEIJERINK Oskar – SkyNRG, NL
MORESE Michela – Executive Secretary of the Global Bioenergy Partnership (GBEP), IT
MUSSATTO Solange – Technical University of Denmark, DK
OBERNBERGER Ingwald – Graz University of Technology, AT
OSSENBRINK Heinz – Former Head of Unit of European Commission, Joint Research Centre, EU
PANOUTSOU Calliope – Imperial College London, UK
PELKMANS Luc – CAPREA, BE
PRINS Wolter – University of Ghent, BE
RANTA Tapio – Lappeenranta University of Technology, FI
REINHARDT Guido – IFEU – Institut für Energie- und Umweltforschung, DE
RONSSE Frederik – University of Ghent, BE
ROSENDAHL Lasse – Aalborg University, DK
SCHLEKER Thomas – European Commission, DG RTD EU
SIDIRAS Dimitrios – University of Piraeus, GR
SKREIBERG Øyvind – SINTEF Energy Research, NO
SLADE Raphael – Imperial College London, UK
SPAETH Jim – U.S. Department of Energy, USA
THORNLEY Patricia – University of Manchester, UK
THRÄN Daniela – DBFZ-German Biomass Research Centre, DE
TURN Scott – University of Hawaii, US
VAN HAL Jaap – TNO, NL
VOGEL Frédéric – Paul Schrrer Institute, CH
WANG Liang – SINTEF Energy Research, NO

 

Status of 07/12/2020
Paper Review Experts

ALBERS Ariane – INSA-Toulouse, FR
BARISANO Donatella – ENEA, IT
BAXTER David – Former European Commission, Joint Research Centre, EU
BENGAOUER Alain – CEA, FR
BERTI Marisol – North Dakota State University, US
BIOLLAZ  Serge – Paul Scherrer Institut, CH
BRYNIOK Dieter – Fraunhofer IGB, DE
BUFFI Marco – European Commission, JRC, EU
CANOVA  Michele – European Commission, JRC – EU
CAPACCIOLI Stefano – ETA Florence Renewable Energies, IT
CARVALHEIRO Florbela – LNEG – National Laboratory of Energy and Geology, PT
COCCHI Maurizio – ETA Florence Renewable Energies, IT
COELHO Suani – University of São Paulo, BR
CUMBANE Berta – Instituto de Bolsas de Estudo, MZ
CURT Maria Dolores – Universidad Politécnica de Madri, ES
DASCHNER Robert – Fraunhofer UMSICHT, DE
DEL CAMPO Ines – CENER, ES
ELBERSEN Wolter – Wageningen University and Research Centre (WUR), NL
EVANS Yara – Imperial College London, UK
GABRIELLE Benoit – INRA – AgroParisTech, FR
GIUNTOLI Jacopo – European Commission, JRC,  EU
GÖLLES Markus – BEST – Bioenergy and Sustainable Technologies, AT
HAMELIN Lorie Lorie  – University of Toulouse, FR
HORNUNG Ursel – Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, DE
HUIJGEN Wouter – TNO, NL
HUSSEIN Ahmed Kadhim – University of Babylon – IRAQ
IONEL Ioana – Universitatea POLITEHNICA Timisoara, RO
JANSSEN Rainer – WIP – Renewable Energies, DE
JUNGMEIER Gerfried –  Joanneum Research Centre, AT
KALLIGEROS Stamatis – Hellenic Naval Academy, GR
KONG Lingzhao – Shanghai Advanced Research Institute, CN
KUBA Matthias – Bioenergy 2020+, AT
KURKELA Esa – VTT, FI
MARX Sanette – North-West University, ZA
MASCARENHAS  Karen – Imperial Colleg, UK
MATSUMURA Yukihiko – University of Hiroshima, JP
M’BAREK Robert – European Commission, JRC, EU
NANOU Pavlina – TNO, NL
OVEREND Ralph – Nextfuels Biomass and Bioenergy, CA
OWENS Vance – United States Department of Agriculture (USDA), US
PARI Luigi – CRA-ING, IT
PFEIFER Christoph – University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, AT
POGGIARONI Giulio – European Biomass Industry Association, BE
PRUSSI  Matteo – European Commission, JRC, EU
QUIGNARD Alain – IFPEN, FR
RAVINA Marco – Polytechnic of Turin, IT
RÖDER  Mirjam – Tyndall Center for Climate Change Research, UK
ROGAUME Yann – University of Lorraine, FR
SANCHEZ (CARMONA) Arturo – Centro Investigacion Estudios Avanzados, MX
SCHULZKE Tim – Fraunhofer UMSICHT, DE
SMITH Aidan – Aarhus University, DK
VAN SWAAIJ Wim – University of Twente, NL
VILLASCLARAS Sebastián – University of Jaen, ES
VON COSSEL Moritz – University of Hohenheim, IT
VREUGDENHIL Berend  – TNO, NL
ZEGADA-LIZARAZU Walter – University of Bologna, IT