Head1 Head2

Topic Organisers

AGOSTINI Alessandro – ENEA, IT
ALEXOPOULOU Efthimia – CRES, GR
AMADUCCI Stefano – Catholic University of the Sacred Heart,  IT
ANCA-COUCE Andrés – Graz University of Technology, AT
APFELBACHER Andreas – Fraunhofer UMSICHT, DE
AXELOS Monique – INRAE, FR
BACOVSKY Dina – BEST – Bioenergy and Sustainable Technologies GmbH, AT
BARATIERI Marco – University of Bolzano, IT
BARTH Tanja – University of Bergen, NO
BOISSONNET Guillaume – CEA, FR
BOLHAR-NORDENKAMPF Markus – Valmet GesmbH, AT
CHIARAMONTI David – Polytechnic of Turin, IT
CHRISTOU Myrsini – CRES, GR
DE JONG Wiebren – Delft University of Technology BE
DIAZ-CHAVEZ Rocio – School of Oriental and African Studies UK
DROSG Bernhard – BEST – Bioenergy and Sustainable Technologies GmbH, AT
DUPONT Capucine – IHE Delft, NL
ELBERSEN Berien – Wageningen University and Research Centre (WUR), DE
FERNANDO Ana Luisa – Universidade de Nova de Lisboa, PT
FRITSCHE Uwe – IINAS The International Institute for Sustainability Analysis and Strategy, DE
GEORGIADOU Maria – European Commission DG RTD, EU
GIRIO Francisco – LNEG – Laboratorio Nacional de Energia e Geologia, PT
GRASSI Giuliano – European Biomass Industry Association, BE
HARO Pedro – Universidade de Sevillia, ES
HOLM NIELSEN Jens Bo – Aalborg University, DK
HONKANEN Hannariina – JAMK University of Applied Sciences, FI
JUNGINGER Martin – Copernicus Institute, NL
KANG Seungwoo – IRENA, DE
KERCKOW Birger – FNR – Agency for Renewable Resources, DE
KIEL Jaap – TNO, NL
KLINTBOM Patrik – ETIP Bioenergy, SE
KWANT Kees – NL Agency, Ministry of Economic Affairs, NL
LEGRAND Jack – University of Nantes, FR
LI Shizhong – Tsinghua University, CN
LUTZENBERGER Alexa – Leuphana Universität Lüneburg, DE
MEIJERINK Oskar – SkyNRG, NL
MORESE Michela – Executive Secretary of the Global Bioenergy Partnership (GBEP), IT
MUSSATTO Solange – Technical University of Denmark, DK
OBERNBERGER Ingwald – Graz University of Technology, AT
OSSENBRINK Heinz – Former Head of Unit of European Commission, Joint Research Centre, EU
PANOUTSOU Calliope – Imperial College London, UK
PELKMANS Luc – CAPREA, BE
PRINS Wolter – University of Ghent, BE
RANTA Tapio – Lappeenranta University of Technology, FI
REINHARDT Guido – IFEU – Institut für Energie- und Umweltforschung, DE
RONSSE Frederik – University of Ghent, BE
ROSENDAHL Lasse – Aalborg University, DK
SCHLEKER Thomas – European Commission, DG RTD EU
SIDIRAS Dimitrios – University of Piraeus, GR
SKREIBERG Øyvind – SINTEF Energy Research, NO
SLADE Raphael – Imperial College London, UK
SPAETH Jim – U.S. Department of Energy, USA
THORNLEY Patricia – University of Manchester, UK
THRÄN Daniela – DBFZ-German Biomass Research Centre, DE
TURN Scott – University of Hawaii, US
VAN HAL Jaap – TNO, NL
VOGEL Frédéric – Paul Schrrer Institute, CH
WANG Liang – SINTEF Energy Research, NO

Topic Organisers

AGOSTINI Alessandro – ENEA, IT
ALEXOPOULOU Efthimia – CRES, GR
AMADUCCI Stefano – Catholic University of the Sacred Heart,  IT
ANCA-COUCE Andrés – Graz University of Technology, AT
APFELBACHER Andreas – Fraunhofer UMSICHT, DE
AXELOS Monique – INRAE, FR
BACOVSKY Dina – BEST – Bioenergy and Sustainable Technologies GmbH, AT
BARATIERI Marco – University of Bolzano, IT
BARTH Tanja – University of Bergen, NO
BOISSONNET Guillaume – CEA, FR
BOLHAR-NORDENKAMPF Markus – Valmet GesmbH, AT
CHIARAMONTI David – Polytechnic of Turin, IT
CHRISTOU Myrsini – CRES, GR
DE JONG Wiebren – Delft University of Technology BE
DIAZ-CHAVEZ Rocio – School of Oriental and African Studies UK
DROSG Bernhard – BEST – Bioenergy and Sustainable Technologies GmbH, AT
DUPONT Capucine – IHE Delft, NL
ELBERSEN Berien – Wageningen University and Research Centre (WUR), DE
FERNANDO Ana Luisa – Universidade de Nova de Lisboa, PT
FRITSCHE Uwe – IINAS The International Institute for Sustainability Analysis and Strategy, DE
GEORGIADOU Maria – European Commission DG RTD, EU
GIRIO Francisco – LNEG – Laboratorio Nacional de Energia e Geologia, PT
GRASSI Giuliano – European Biomass Industry Association, BE
HARO Pedro – Universidade de Sevillia, ES
HOLM NIELSEN Jens Bo – Aalborg University, DK
HONKANEN Hannariina – JAMK University of Applied Sciences, FI
JUNGINGER Martin – Copernicus Institute, NL
KANG Seungwoo – IRENA, DE
KERCKOW Birger – FNR – Agency for Renewable Resources, DE
KIEL Jaap – TNO, NL
KLINTBOM Patrik – ETIP Bioenergy, SE
KWANT Kees – NL Agency, Ministry of Economic Affairs, NL
LEGRAND Jack – University of Nantes, FR
LI Shizhong – Tsinghua University, CN
LUTZENBERGER Alexa – Leuphana Universität Lüneburg, DE
MEIJERINK Oskar – SkyNRG, NL
MORESE Michela – Executive Secretary of the Global Bioenergy Partnership (GBEP), IT
MUSSATTO Solange – Technical University of Denmark, DK
OBERNBERGER Ingwald – Graz University of Technology, AT
OSSENBRINK Heinz – Former Head of Unit of European Commission, Joint Research Centre, EU
PANOUTSOU Calliope – Imperial College London, UK
PELKMANS Luc – CAPREA, BE
PRINS Wolter – University of Ghent, BE
RANTA Tapio – Lappeenranta University of Technology, FI
REINHARDT Guido – IFEU – Institut für Energie- und Umweltforschung, DE
RONSSE Frederik – University of Ghent, BE
ROSENDAHL Lasse – Aalborg University, DK
SCHLEKER Thomas – European Commission, DG RTD EU
SIDIRAS Dimitrios – University of Piraeus, GR
SKREIBERG Øyvind – SINTEF Energy Research, NO
SLADE Raphael – Imperial College London, UK
SPAETH Jim – U.S. Department of Energy, USA
THORNLEY Patricia – University of Manchester, UK
THRÄN Daniela – DBFZ-German Biomass Research Centre, DE
TURN Scott – University of Hawaii, US
VAN HAL Jaap – TNO, NL
VOGEL Frédéric – Paul Schrrer Institute, CH
WANG Liang – SINTEF Energy Research, NO